10 HAMPTON LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HAMPTON LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2425
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
215
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,560
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0125/0823
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,630
Assessed Building
$161,280
Assessed Land
$52,640
Appraised Total
$310,900
Appraised Building
$230,400
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$287,979
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,400