10 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
429
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
162
Land in Acres
1.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,988
Living Area
2,189
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1059/0279

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,360
Assessed Building
$262,010
Assessed Land
$67,410
Appraised Total
$474,800
Appraised Building
$374,300
Appraised Land
$96,300
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$445,596
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,300