10 HIRAM LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HIRAM LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
740
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
5
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,400
Living Area
1,104
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2113/0261

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,760
Assessed Building
$135,450
Assessed Land
$58,310
Appraised Total
$276,800
Appraised Building
$193,500
Appraised Land
$83,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$276,400
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$193,500