10 HYDE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 HYDE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3943
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
76
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,813
Living Area
1,345
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1611/0019

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,680
Assessed Building
$156,100
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$302,400
Appraised Building
$223,000
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$309,738
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,000