10 LAUREL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 LAUREL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6795
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
525
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,814
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1720/0347
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,650
Assessed Building
$150,500
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$289,500
Appraised Building
$215,000
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$307,102
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,000