10 LINCOLN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 LINCOLN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
76
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
483
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,084
Living Area
1,028
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0565/0181

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,320
Assessed Building
$145,810
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$257,600
Appraised Building
$208,300
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$263,661
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,300