10 RED OAK HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 RED OAK HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2187
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
179
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,211
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0941/0180
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,380
Assessed Building
$178,150
Assessed Land
$55,230
Appraised Total
$333,400
Appraised Building
$254,500
Appraised Land
$78,900
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$299,404
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,500