10 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6350
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
179
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,236
Living Area
1,391
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1722/0268

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,810
Assessed Building
$139,230
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$278,300
Appraised Building
$198,900
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$284,121
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,900