10 TANGLEWOOD CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 TANGLEWOOD CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
25
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
2-5
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,352
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1433/0134
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$128,240
Assessed Building
$128,240
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$183,200
Appraised Building
$183,200
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$234,898
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,200