10 WHITE BIRCH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 WHITE BIRCH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5263
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
116
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,674
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1383/0176

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,830
Assessed Building
$167,720
Assessed Land
$54,110
Appraised Total
$316,900
Appraised Building
$239,600
Appraised Land
$77,300
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$281,854
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,600