100 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 100 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5532
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
78
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,613
Living Area
1,758
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0974/0244
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,810
Assessed Building
$118,090
Assessed Land
$53,690
Appraised Total
$258,300
Appraised Building
$168,700
Appraised Land
$76,700
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$295,942
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,700