101 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
630
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
4
Land in Acres
0.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,818
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2194/0341
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,770
Assessed Building
$115,850
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$261,100
Appraised Building
$165,500
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$271,249
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,500