102 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
741
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
4
Land in Acres
1.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,265
Living Area
2,826
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0210/0271
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,770
Assessed Building
$217,420
Assessed Land
$69,440
Appraised Total
$411,100
Appraised Building
$310,600
Appraised Land
$99,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$443,666
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,600