102 EAST EUCLID AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 EAST EUCLID AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4016
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
246
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,288
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0857/0131

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,470
Assessed Building
$122,710
Assessed Land
$18,200
Appraised Total
$202,100
Appraised Building
$175,300
Appraised Land
$26,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$224,760
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$175,300