103 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 103 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3069
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
309
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,743
Living Area
2,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1608/0001

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,090
Assessed Building
$201,110
Assessed Land
$42,980
Appraised Total
$348,700
Appraised Building
$287,300
Appraised Land
$61,400
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$363,642
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$287,300