1032 MOUNTAIN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1032 MOUNTAIN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2103
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
32
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,718
Living Area
3,934
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0132/0249
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$348,040
Assessed Building
$279,440
Assessed Land
$68,600
Appraised Total
$497,200
Appraised Building
$399,200
Appraised Land
$98,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$554,440
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$399,200