104 PERSHING ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 PERSHING ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5887
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
74
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,722
Living Area
1,283
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2088/0254

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,850
Assessed Building
$147,210
Assessed Land
$16,800
Appraised Total
$235,500
Appraised Building
$210,300
Appraised Land
$24,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$269,559
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,300