1050 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1050 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1193
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
365
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,982
Living Area
1,012
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0864/0121
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,850
Assessed Building
$132,720
Assessed Land
$31,150
Appraised Total
$235,500
Appraised Building
$189,600
Appraised Land
$44,500
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$246,236
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,600