1070 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1070 BLUE HILLS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4213
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
665
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,072
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0826/0239

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$159,460
Assessed Building
$127,050
Assessed Land
$32,410
Appraised Total
$227,800
Appraised Building
$181,500
Appraised Land
$46,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$266,936
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,500