108 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7175
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,625
Living Area
1,323
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2103/0281

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,840
Assessed Building
$170,940
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$311,200
Appraised Building
$244,200
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$280,720
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,200