109 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4007
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
13
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,548
Living Area
1,594
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0473/0213
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,710
Assessed Building
$161,210
Assessed Land
$45,500
Appraised Total
$295,300
Appraised Building
$230,300
Appraised Land
$65,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$319,904
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,300