11 BATH CRESCENT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 BATH CRESCENT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5523
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
C-195
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,472
Living Area
1,800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2072/0028

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,800
Assessed Building
$233,800
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$334,000
Appraised Building
$334,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$422,742
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,000