11 CRESTVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 CRESTVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
842
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
54
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,732
Living Area
1,560
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2214/0022

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,900
Assessed Building
$175,910
Assessed Land
$52,290
Appraised Total
$327,000
Appraised Building
$251,300
Appraised Land
$74,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$330,644
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,300