11 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6826
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
600
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
984
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1167/0072
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$122,220
Assessed Building
$87,500
Assessed Land
$34,720
Appraised Total
$174,600
Appraised Building
$125,000
Appraised Land
$49,600
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$227,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$125,000