11 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3399
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
69
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,136
Living Area
1,312
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2157/0260

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,550
Assessed Building
$157,150
Assessed Land
$71,400
Appraised Total
$326,500
Appraised Building
$224,500
Appraised Land
$102,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$320,643
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,500