11 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 FILLEY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4434
Actual Year Built
1785
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
12
Land in Acres
2.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,576
Living Area
2,368
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2152/0310

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$333,200
Assessed Building
$254,380
Assessed Land
$61,110
Appraised Total
$476,000
Appraised Building
$363,400
Appraised Land
$87,300
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$440,496
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,500