11 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6136
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
333
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,152
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1440/0194

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,880
Assessed Building
$128,310
Assessed Land
$17,570
Appraised Total
$208,400
Appraised Building
$183,300
Appraised Land
$25,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$261,849
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,300