11 JULIE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 JULIE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
5
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,540
Living Area
1,644
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0142/0343

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,820
Assessed Building
$190,120
Assessed Land
$58,660
Appraised Total
$362,600
Appraised Building
$271,600
Appraised Land
$83,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$348,183
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,600