11 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4275
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
266
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,830
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2086/0278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,250
Assessed Building
$149,170
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$287,500
Appraised Building
$213,100
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$296,027
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,100