11 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
727
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
125
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,403
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2138/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,870
Assessed Building
$128,730
Assessed Land
$41,790
Appraised Total
$254,100
Appraised Building
$183,900
Appraised Land
$59,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$241,945
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,900