11 MERRIAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 MERRIAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1679
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
177
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,686
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0735/0037

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,350
Assessed Building
$178,010
Assessed Land
$17,360
Appraised Total
$280,500
Appraised Building
$254,300
Appraised Land
$24,800
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$302,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,300