11 PARENTS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 PARENTS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3283
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Land in Acres
0.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,598
Living Area
1,230
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1947/0066
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,990
Assessed Building
$202,930
Assessed Land
$52,010
Appraised Total
$365,700
Appraised Building
$289,900
Appraised Land
$74,300
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$345,090
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,900