11 SUNSET LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SUNSET LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6006
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
67
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,964
Living Area
1,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1209/0205
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,620
Assessed Building
$128,870
Assessed Land
$50,750
Appraised Total
$256,600
Appraised Building
$184,100
Appraised Land
$72,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$270,748
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,100