11 TALCOTTVIEW RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 TALCOTTVIEW RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1023
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
69
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,156
Living Area
2,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1786/0249
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,300
Assessed Building
$160,790
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$289,000
Appraised Building
$229,700
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$328,135
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,700