11 WARBLER CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 WARBLER CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6168
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
125
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,076
Living Area
2,066
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1763/0053

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,180
Assessed Building
$189,910
Assessed Land
$60,270
Appraised Total
$357,400
Appraised Building
$271,300
Appraised Land
$86,100
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$376,799
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,300