11 WOODFORD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 WOODFORD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3847
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
429
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,924
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2136/0165
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,310
Assessed Building
$121,100
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$233,300
Appraised Building
$173,000
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$254,438
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,000