110 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110 ROCKWELL AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
664
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
113
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,467
Living Area
1,206
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1984/0047

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,000
Assessed Building
$126,420
Assessed Land
$41,580
Appraised Total
$240,000
Appraised Building
$180,600
Appraised Land
$59,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$265,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,600