113 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7285
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
417
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,324
Living Area
1,584
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0883/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$127,960
Assessed Building
$109,620
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$182,800
Appraised Building
$156,600
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$270,028
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,600