113 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8012
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
201
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,074
Living Area
1,784
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1285/0178

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,210
Assessed Building
$262,710
Assessed Land
$38,500
Appraised Total
$430,300
Appraised Building
$375,300
Appraised Land
$55,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$441,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$375,300