115 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 115 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4842
Actual Year Built
1931
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
59
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,490
Living Area
1,606
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1850/0245
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,560
Assessed Building
$128,520
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$220,800
Appraised Building
$183,600
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$296,132
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$183,600