118 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2776
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
136
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,484
Living Area
1,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1614/0186
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$166,600
Assessed Building
$132,020
Assessed Land
$34,580
Appraised Total
$238,000
Appraised Building
$188,600
Appraised Land
$49,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$269,398
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,600