119 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 WADHAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
411
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
9
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,590
Living Area
1,708
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1988/0107
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,600
Assessed Building
$219,240
Assessed Land
$59,360
Appraised Total
$398,000
Appraised Building
$313,200
Appraised Land
$84,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$391,499
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,200