12 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
498
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
237
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,867
Living Area
1,206
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0625/0168

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,580
Assessed Building
$142,170
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$279,400
Appraised Building
$203,100
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$290,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,100