12 BEATRICE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BEATRICE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3580
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
461
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,978
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1884/0015

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$152,320
Assessed Building
$117,040
Assessed Land
$34,720
Appraised Total
$217,600
Appraised Building
$167,200
Appraised Land
$49,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$238,847
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$167,200