12 BILTMORE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BILTMORE PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4041
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
124
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,992
Living Area
1,509
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0454/0266
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,290
Assessed Building
$205,450
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$314,700
Appraised Building
$293,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$376,251
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,500