12 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2429
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
101
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,871
Living Area
1,948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2000/0098
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$264,530
Assessed Building
$204,330
Assessed Land
$59,220
Appraised Total
$377,900
Appraised Building
$291,900
Appraised Land
$84,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$374,254
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$291,900