12 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100300
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0.000023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,967
Living Area
2,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1793/0310

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$313,320
Assessed Building
$313,320
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$447,600
Appraised Building
$447,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$491,906
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$447,600