12 CARPENTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 CARPENTER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5471
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
282
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,280
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0775/0162

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,220
Assessed Building
$132,790
Assessed Land
$52,430
Appraised Total
$264,600
Appraised Building
$189,700
Appraised Land
$74,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$271,047
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,700