12 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4403
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
387
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,470
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2177/0172

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,490
Assessed Building
$111,580
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$220,700
Appraised Building
$159,400
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$241,565
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,400