12 LONGVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 LONGVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2058
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
267
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,340
Living Area
1,299
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0335/0203
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,210
Assessed Building
$152,040
Assessed Land
$57,190
Appraised Total
$300,300
Appraised Building
$217,200
Appraised Land
$81,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$310,261
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,200